Thursday, August 16, 2012

Bankin' #0/3 - Xadhoom!

Last time on Bankin' the Duck...


And now, an all new post of Bankin' the Duck.

Let's do this.

PKNA #0/3 - XADHOOM!
  
AAAAAAAAAAWWWWWW YYYYYYEEEEEEEEAAAAAAAAA

Wednesday, August 1, 2012

Bankin' #0/2 - Il vento del tempo/The Winds of Time

It's that time again, my lovelies. For the first time. Cause it couldn't have happened again the first time if it happened in the previous dish of bank I served.

Well, after my first time writing whatever crap came to my mind while reading a comic featuring a superhero wearing a sailor cap who speaks like a retard (I'm making sure he doesn't in my project), I didn't really feel too comfortable with my doubts of whether this blog was truly vital for the existence of the human race, but thankfully, some of you assho... some of you fine gentlemen were kind enough to say


and thus giving me 20% more encouragement to continue this shit. I'll keep doing this as long as some pieces of sh... some exceptional individuals find joy in what I type on a keyboard from my parents' house.

But before we begin, I feel the need to address stuff regarding my positive attitude towards Rule 34...

AWWWWW...
COME ON!
NOT THIS FUCKING SHIT!
ARE YOU SERIOUS?
YOU MAKE ME SICK!
GET ON WITH THE FRIGGIN--

Shut up, I'm talking!

See, the golden rule of the internet is that if something's popular, there's porn of it. The porn pretty much represents the status of certain media in terms of fanbase, love and dedication. And as there's little to be found of such erotic art regarding PKNA, which is still pretty safe in comparison to everything else, it does go to show that the series is as obscure as we all already know it is, but in the end, as long as there's something, there's still hope. Porn can also introduce people to the media. I know I've become aware of all kinds of crap through filthy dōjins. So to make this comic more popular, we need to create more Rule 34! You heard me! Everyone, get to your drawing boards and conjure me some big, juicy duck ti--

GET ON WITH IT!

Fine, you Monty Python reference! I wasn't sure if what I wrote made sense anyways. Whatever. Let's get to the true purpose of this blog...

PKNA #0/2 - THE WINDS OF TIME

Nothing screams badass time thief like pink.

Monday, July 16, 2012

Bankin' #0 - Evroniani/Evronians

Oh. Hi.

You may know me as a translator for Paperinik New Adventures, PKNA for short. Some of you might even look upon me as a savior for letting you read the entire series. I won't be humble. You should worship me. Right the fuck now.

Now then, after having completed the last issue, I've been trying to get other things done for the series. For example, making a half-assed motion comic out of my favorite issue. Been working on it for months. Don't know when it will be done, I don't have much control over it. In the meantime, I've created this blog where I'll basically make retrospectives over PKNA issues, Bankin' the Duck. I'll be going over everything while trying to be as rude and disgusting as possible and talk shit about it when I really have no reason to do so. It's just my style. I can never be nice about anything, despite my love for this series. I might try...

Without further ado, let's dive into the series' first issue... or is it? I'm not sure if the zero numbered issues came before or after #1...

... yeah, it's the first one. Apparently. Dunno why I would be confused. Eh.

Be warned. I'm not gonna be very PG.


PKNA #0 - EVRONIANS


Where Donald Duck fights space ducks who for some reason like to decorate EVERYTHING with beaks.